Microsites

Microsites

POLYGPG WINTER

General Purpose Resin Winter

CE Marking
CE Marking
ETA
ETA
New
New
Indoor
Indoor
Outdoor
Outdoor
Dist. bord et entraxe faible
Dist. bord et entraxe faible

Product Details

Features

Material

  • Styrene free polyester resin.
  • Threaded rod: galvanised steel and stainless steel A4-70.
  • Rebar

Benefits

  • Styrene free
  • For use down to -20 degrees
  • Non-flammable

Application

Assemblies

  • Concrete

When to use

  • Threaded rod and rebar connections in concrete
  • non-cracked concrete

Technical Data

References

Table "References" cannot be displayed : no references available.

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferenceChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Carbon steel 5.8[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M86.36.36.36.39.49.49.49.4
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M109.89.89.89.814.714.714.714.7
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M1213.113.113.113.119.619.619.619.6
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M1619.919.919.919.929.929.929.929.9
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M2028.728.728.728.743.143.143.143.1
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M2437.937.937.937.956.856.856.856.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferenceChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Carbon steel 5.8[kN]
Non-cracked concrete
hef = 8dhef = 12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M87.27.27.27.27.27.27.27.2
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M101212121212121212
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M2048.848.848.848.848.848.848.848.8
POLY-GPGW + LMAS M2470.470.470.470.470.470.470.470.4

Certification

Declaration of Performance (DoP)

No history available

European Technical Assessment (ETA)

No history available

Buy Online

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie Poland

Simpson Strong-Tie Etanco P.S.A.

ul. Karczunkowska 42
02-871 Warszawa
Poland